Menu
header photo

horror avenue

FILM FESTIVAL

Produced By:

2018 Horror Avenue Film Festival Schedule

FRIDAY APRIL 27TH (3:30PM to 12AM)

03:30PM DOORS OPEN
04:00PM FILM BLOCK A 180M

  • SLIT 7M
  • SUMMONING 10M
  • MEAT 10M
  • HOPE 10M
  • RIGOR MORTIS 11M
  • GIRL AND A SCAR 15M
  • HELL'S HALF ACRE 30M
  • STORMY NIGHT 80M (NOT IN CONTEST - FILL IN FILM)

07:00PM INTERMISSION 15M
07:15PM FILM BLOCK B 150M

  • ARACHNOID 1M
  • MALTESE 3M
  • INSIDE 4M
  • THE STAIN 9M
  • BALLOON 14M
  • WERE THE GREAT SPIRITS LIVE 25M
  • DROP DEAD GOREGOUS 4M (NOT IN CONTEST - FILL IN FILM)
  • THE DYING ANTHEM 5M (NOT IN CONTEST - FILL IN FILM)
  • BALLOON FEAST 10M (NOT IN CONTEST - FILL IN FILM)
  • YOUR SECOND CHANCE 10M (NOT IN CONTEST - FILL IN FILM)
  • GORDON FINN 22M (NOT IN CONTEST - FILL IN FILM)
  • BACON - THE MOVIE 29M (NOT IN CONTEST - FILL IN FILM)

09:45PM INTERMISSION 15M
10:00PM FILM BLOCK C 120M

  • CHATEAU SAUVIGNON: TERROIR 13M
  • LONG GONE 25M
  • KUDZU ZOMBIES 82M

12:00AM CLOSE OF DAY 1

SATURDAY APRIL 28TH (1PM - 12AM)

01:00PM DOORS OPEN
01:30PM FILM BLOCK D 150M

  • SOMETHING WITHIN 8M
  • SYNESTHESIA 12M
  • DEADLY DAMSEL 13M
  • THROUGH THE NIGHT 24M
  • INTERLACED 93M

04:00PM INTERMISSION 15M
04:15PM FILM BLOCK E 150M

  • DR. LEO 9M
  • CHANGE TO SILENCE 10M
  • THE WEED WHACKER MASSACRE 12M
  • DYSCRASIA 23M
  • BLOOD SUCKKA JONES VS. THE CREEPING DEATH 96M

06:45PM INTERMISSION 15M
07:00PM FILM BLOCK F 150

  • DISSECTION / SEKCJA 1M
  • EARWORM 5M
  • AMERICAN ZOMBIES 9M
  • BALLOON FEAST 10M
  • MIDNIGHT SHIFT 20M
  • CRISPY'S CURSE 105M

09:30PM INTERMISSION 15M
09:45PM FILM BLOCK G 135M

  • CLEANSING 6M
  • JAGGED LITTLE PILL 19M
  • MAIN STREET MEATS 110M

12:00AM CLOSE OF DAY 2

SUNDAY APRIL 29TH (1PM - 8PM)

01:00PM DOORS OPEN
01:30PM FILM BLOCK H 120M

  • THE PHOTOGRAPHER 2M
  • READY OR NOT... 4M
  • PHARMA LAB TRAINING VIDEO: 1 9M
  • HELL HAUNT 12M
  • THE FUNHOUSE WALTZ 19M
  • ARE WE THE WAITING 74M

03:30PM INTERMISSION 15M
03:45PM FILM BLOCK I 120M

  • THE COP CAM 2M
  • NIGHT RUNNERS 9M
  • DELIRIUM 11M
  • BRIDE OF FRANKIE 19M
  • LOON 79M

05:45PM INTERMISSION 15M
06:00PM FILM BLOCK J 90M

  • WIDE-O 1M
  • MENAGE DU TROIS 3M
  • BEYOND REPAIR 8M
  • THE CANDLE 9M
  • THE LAST ROADKILL 11M
  • BLACK RING 15M
  • AUDITORIUM 6 35M

07:30PM AWARDS CEREMONY
08:00PM CLOSE OF DAY 3